$ £ $
Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.

Privacy Policy

  1. Your privacy

    Magic Universe (ABN 37 829 341 107) is committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in the Privacy Act as well as other applicable legislation.

  2. What we collect and how we collect it

    The personal information we collect about you depends on the dealings you have with us. Personal Information includes information about an individual who is reasonably identifiable. For example, if you:

    1. provide details to join special mailing lists or databases if you’d like to receive information about, for example, certain products, we may collect your name, contact details, date of birth and information about your shopping or product preferences
    2. make a purchase online or when you otherwise set up an online account, we will collect your name, contact details, order details, credit card details, delivery address and we may also ask you to provide your date of birth and gender
    3. provide information via social media pages such as providing your name or contact details via the Magic Universe Facebook pages, or our Twitter account or other social media sites or Apps
    4. send us an enquiry or provide us with feedback through our online form, we will collect your name, contact details, details of your enquiry or feedback and information about our response
  3. Data quality and security
    1. General

      We hold personal information in a number of ways, including in printed documents, electronic databases and email contact lists. Printed documents may be held at Magic Universe head office, or archived in boxes and stored in secure offsite facilities. We take reasonable steps to:

      • ensure that the personal information that we collect, use and disclose is accurate, up to date and complete and (in the case of use and disclosure) relevant;
      • protect the personal information that we hold from misuse, interference and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure;

      You can help us keep your information up to date, by letting us know about changes to your details.

    2. Security

      The steps we take to secure personal information include website protection measures, security restrictions on access to Magic Universe computer systems, policies on document storage and security, personnel security and training and workplace policies. While we endeavour to protect the personal information of users of our website, we cannot guarantee the security of information you disclose online: you disclose that information at your own risk. You can also help protect your personal information by keeping your account details confidential. If you become aware of any security breach, please let us know as soon as possible.

    4. Changes to this Policy
    Magic Universe may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time.
payment
Powered By Valentino
Magic Universe © 2017